Merrimack College Reserves System

All Reserves by Instructor

(list by Department, list by Course)

(Note: some reserve materials may require you to log in)

Amariglio

ECO 3309: Marxian Economics (Amariglio, Fall 2017)

Antonellis

BUS 1100: Essentials of Business Analysis (Antonellis, Fall 2017)

Bell

MGT 3357: International Management (Bell, Fall 2017)

Benedict

MTH 1217/MTH 1218/MTH 2219: Calculus I/Calculus II/Calculus III (Benedict, Fall 2017)

Bilev

POL 1500: Comparative Politics (Bilev, Fall 2017)

Bundy

HIS 1107: U.S. History II (Bundy, Fall 2017)

Caputi

WGS 1010: Women, Gender & Society (Caputi, Fall 2017)

Chiarelli

CHM 3570: Biophysical Chemistry (Chiarelli, Fall 2017)

Coakley

HIS 1106: U.S. History I (Coakley, Fall 2017)

HIS 3439: Slavery/Race early Modern Atlantic (Coakley, Fall 2017)

Condon

External DVD Player: External DVD Player (Condon, Fall 2017)

Engelmann

PHL 1000: Intro to Philosophy (Engelmann, Fall 2017)

Falk

CME 560: Community Engagement Fellowship (Falk, Fall 2017)

GRAD 590C: Capstone Comm Engagement (Falk, Fall 2017)

GRAD 590D: Capstone Comm Engagement (Falk, Fall 2017)

Farland Sr.

PHL 1000R/T: Inroduction to Philosophy (Farland Sr., Fall 2017)

Fernandez

CHM 2320: Inorganic Chemistry (Fernandez, Fall 2017)

Fitzpatrick

PSY 3410A: Abnormal Psychology (Fitzpatrick, Fall 2017)

Gatling

EDU 4340: Children's Literature (Gatling, Fall 2017)

Gillette

CRM 4800: Criminology Internship (Gillette, Fall 2017)

Haigh

ED 640G: Diversity & Social Justice (Haigh, Fall 2017)

Hazarvartian

HSC 2300: Nutrition, Diet and Health (Hazarvartian, Fall 2017)

Herda

SOC 1000: Sociological Imagination (Herda, Fall 2017)

Kao

RTS 1100F/G: Christianity in Context (Kao, Fall 2017)

Kay

RTS 1100: Christianity in context (Kay, Fall 2017)

Koegel

SOC 1600: Happiness (Koegel, Fall 2017)

Kurkul

HDE 2000W: Research Applied Stats (Kurkul, Fall 2017)

Longo

FAA 1510: Acting 1 (Longo, Fall 2017)

Longsworth

FAA 1610: Art & Culture I (Longsworth, Fall 2017)

MacLaren

BIO 1106: Human Biology (MacLaren, Fall 2017)

Michals

Interdisciplinary Center Committee: Interdisciplinary Center Committee (Michals, Fall 2017)

WGS 3300: US Women's History (Michals, Fall 2017)

Piatt

FAA 2550: American Musical Theatre (Piatt, Fall 2017)

Plocha

CMH 5070: Psych Assessment (Plocha, Fall 2017)

Raduazo

BUS 1100E/F: Intro to Business (Raduazo, Fall 2017)

Rich-Duval

BUS 2205: Principles of Marketing (Rich-Duval, Fall 2017)

Ridenour

RTS 1100H/I: Christianity in Context (Ridenour, Fall 2017)

RTS 2820: Bioethics & Healthcare (Ridenour, Fall 2017)

Rivera

CME 506: Community Organizing & Development (Rivera, Fall 2017)

Russell

POL 2510: International Politics (Russell, Fall 2017)

Saenz De Viguera

SOJ 1000: Intro to Social Justice (Saenz De Viguera, Fall 2017)

SPA 3200: Intro to Advanced Studies (Saenz De Viguera, Fall 2017)

Salerno

WGS 1010: Women, Gender & Society (Salerno, Fall 2017)

WGS 3140: Studies in Masculinity (Salerno, Fall 2017)

Scherwatzky

ENG 3320: Jane Austen and the 18th Century Novel (Scherwatzky, Fall 2017)

Sherman

ECO 1201F/G: Intro to Economics (Sherman, Fall 2017)

ECO 3304: Economics of Education (Sherman, Fall 2017)

Stasio

MKT 3303: Advertising and Promotion (Stasio, Fall 2017)

St. Goar

MTH 3400: Readings in Math (St. Goar, Fall 2017)

Theberge

CHM1110: General Chemistry 1 (Theberge, Fall 2017)

Tingle

GEN 6999: Intro to Aerospace (Tingle, Fall 2017)

Vaillancourt

Convocation: Convocation Speaker (Vaillancourt, Fall 2017)

Wong

Test Prep: Test Prep (Wong, Fall 2017)

Wynn

FAA 2840: Image Making & Meaning (Wynn, Fall 2017)

FAA 3850: History of Graphic Design (Wynn, Fall 2017)

FAA 3960W: Methodologies (Wynn, Fall 2017)

Yan

HSC 3302: Intro to Public Health (Yan, Fall 2017)