Gordon College Reserves System

All Reserves by Instructor

(list by Department, list by Course)

(Note: some reserve materials may require you to log in)

Alter

HIS000: History Permanent Reserve (Alter, Fall 2018)

Auday

PSY250: Psychology of Memory (Auday, Fall 2018)

Ballock

EDU000: Education Permanent Reserve (Ballock, Fall 2018)

EDU270: Math Methods (Ballock, Fall 2018)

EDU438/448: Classroom Management (Ballock, Fall 2018)

Bjork

CPS101: Decoding Computer Science (Bjork, Fall 2018)

CPS331: Artificial Intelligence (Bjork, Fall 2018)

Bobb

PSY180: Person in Psychological Context (Bobb, Fall 2018)

Brink D'Onofrio

EDU438: Classroom Management: Early Childhood (Brink D'Onofrio, Fall 2018)

Brown

SWK301: Helping Theories and Practice with Individuals and Families (Brown, Fall 2018)

Cook

PSY000: Psychology Permanent Reserve (Cook, Fall 2018)

Crisman

MAT134: Survey of Calculus (Crisman, Fall 2018)

MAT491: Senior Seminar (Crisman, Fall 2018)

Franson

ART220: Photography 1: Darkroom (Franson, Fall 2018)

George

SOC335: Globalization and Social Change (George, Fall 2018)

SOC/SWK221: Power, Prestige and Poverty (George, Fall 2018)

Gerber

PSY351: Wisdom, Intelligence, and Creativity (Gerber, Fall 2018)

Goodell

EDU238: Exceptional Child (Goodell, Fall 2018)

Hevelone-Harper

HIS494H: Advanced Seminar: Celtic Spirituality (Hevelone-Harper, Fall 2018)

Johnson

SOC103: Social Movements (Johnson, Fall 2018)

SOC106: Sociologies of Death (Johnson, Fall 2018)

SOC310: Statistics for Social Research (Johnson, Fall 2018)

Keller

BIO250: Plants, Ecology and Evolution (Keller, Fall 2018)

Ketcham

BCM320: Expository Communication (Ketcham, Fall 2018)

Kline

BCM101K: Old Testament History, Literature and Theology (Kline, Fall 2018)

Logemann

ENG350: Irish Literature (Logemann, Fall 2018)

Lutes

GER101: Beginning German 1 (Lutes, Fall 2018)

SPN102L: Beginning Spanish 2 (Lutes, Fall 2018)

SPN201: Intermediate Spanish 1 (Lutes, Fall 2018)

Nelson

EDU345: Introduction to Teaching Reading (Nelson, Fall 2018)

Palmer

ECB000 : Economics and Business Permanent Reserve (Palmer, Fall 2018)

Persenaire

EDU231: Children's Literature (Persenaire, Fall 2018)

Possekel

HIS371: Selected Topics: Introduction to Syriac (Possekel, Fall 2018)

Rowe

HIS245: History of Africa (Rowe, Fall 2018)

Seibert

ECB492 : Senior Seminar: Management, Strategy and Ethics (Seibert, Fall 2018)

Stanton

ART150: Art History: Cave Art to Medieval (Stanton, Fall 2018)

Story

HLP200-301: Health Professions Seminars I-IV (Story, Fall 2018)

Street

BG: Book Group (Street, Fall 2018)

Stutz

ENG491: Senior Seminar: The Sublime (Stutz, Fall 2018)

Tedford

PSY246: Clinical Psychology: Psychopathology (Tedford, Fall 2018)

Thurman

COM101: Visual Storytelling (Thurman, Fall 2018)

COM254: Introduction to Production (Thurman, Fall 2018)

Tsang

ECB247: Financial Management (Tsang, Fall 2018)

Tuck

CPS491/492T: Senior Seminar, Senior Project (Tuck, Fall 2018)

Wenger Jindra

SWK202: Human Behavior and the Social Environment (Wenger Jindra, Fall 2018)

SWK401: Community and Sustainability (Wenger Jindra, Fall 2018)

West

COR107/108: The Great Conversation (West, Fall 2018)