Endicott College Reserves System

All Reserves by Instructor

(list by Department, list by Course)

(Note: some reserve materials may require you to log in)

Abebe

lock

IST 325: World Geography (Abebe, Fall 2017)

Allen

CMM 103: Advertising Fundamentals (Allen, Fall 2017)

CMM 107: Media & Culture II (Allen, Fall 2017)

IDI 535: Materials and Specifications (Allen, Fall 2017)

Alsop

LST 489: Senior Thesis I (Alsop, Fall 2017)

Aylward

BUS 270: Communicating in Business (Aylward, Fall 2017)

Bader

All Courses: All Courses (Bader, Fall 2017)

PSY 100: General Psychology (Bader, Fall 2017)

PSY 320: Theories of Personality (Bader, Fall 2017)

Barthold

PHL 104: Ethics (Barthold, Fall 2017)

Blodgett

HTM 110: Service Management (Blodgett, Fall 2017)

Brody

ID 307: Const and Matrl III - LIGHTING (Brody, Fall 2017)

Butterworth

ENG 111: Critical Reading & Writing I (Butterworth, Fall 2017)

Caso

ART 228: Global Percussion and Therapeutic Drumming (Caso, Fall 2017)

Clayman

PE 110: First Aid and Safety (Clayman, Fall 2017)

PE 208: Personal and Community Health (Clayman, Fall 2017)

Cronin

HTM 110: Service Management (Cronin, Fall 2017)

Damico

CMM 106: Media and Culture I (Damico, Fall 2017)

HON 350: Honors Seminar (Damico, Fall 2017)

Demaine

ART 110: Cultural and Historic Perspective in Creative Arts Therapies (Demaine, Fall 2017)

ART 209: Creative Arts Therapy Studio I (Demaine, Fall 2017)

Desmond

GD 120: Foundations of Graphic Design (Desmond, Fall 2017)

Doheny

ART 101: Visual Art and Cultural Values I: Prehistory to c. 1310 (Doheny, Fall 2017)

Dolinsky

PSY 489: Senior Thesis I (Dolinsky, Fall 2017)

Farrier

GD 360: Junior Graphic Design Studio (Farrier, Fall 2017)

Fisher

NUR 502: Contemporary Issues and Trends (Fisher, Fall 2017)

Gangle

POL 250: Political Theory (Gangle, Fall 2017)

Gilby

ART 101: Visual Art and Cultural Values I: Prehistory to c. 1310 (Gilby, Fall 2017)

ART 238: Modern and Postmodern Art: From the 1870's-1970's (Gilby, Fall 2017)

Heffrin

PE 210: Nutrition (Heffrin, Fall 2017)

Hellerstein

CMM 370: Communication Research Methods (Hellerstein, Fall 2017)

Hicks

LST 212: Conflict Resolution (Hicks, Fall 2017)

Holder

ENG 108: Intro to Creative Writing (Holder, Fall 2017)

Jerin

CJ 241: Victimology (Jerin, Fall 2017)

Keefe

NU 320: Holistic and Complementary Approaches to Health and Healing (Keefe, Fall 2017)

NU 325: Restorative Nutrition (Keefe, Fall 2017)

Kermes

HST 226: Early American History and Literature (Kermes, Fall 2017)

LST 302: Methods of Inquiry in Humanities (Kermes, Fall 2017)

Kilburn

lock

IST 325: World Geography (Kilburn, Fall 2017)

POL 100: Intro to Politics (Kilburn, Fall 2017)

Kozyrev

IST 100: Introduction to International Studies (Kozyrev, Fall 2017)

IST 215: The New Europe (Kozyrev, Fall 2017)

POL 100: Intro to Politics (Kozyrev, Fall 2017)

POL 320: Comparative Political Models (Kozyrev, Fall 2017)

Liscio

CMM 203: Public Relations (Liscio, Fall 2017)

Lutton

BIO 102: Principles of Biology I (Lutton, Fall 2017)

BIO 240: Science and Society (Lutton, Fall 2017)

Manson

SOC 302: Social Problems (Manson, Fall 2017)

McNiff

ENG 111: Critical Reading & Writing I (McNiff, Fall 2017)

Musial

ART 480: Semester Internship (Musial, Fall 2017)

Naik

ID 101: Intro to Interior Design (Naik, Fall 2017)

ID 208: Media III (Naik, Fall 2017)

ART 530: Foundations of Design (Naik, Fall 2017)

Nastasi

PE 321: Adapted Physical Education I (Nastasi, Fall 2017)

SM 218: Philosophy and Sport (Nastasi, Fall 2017)

Paradiso

ENG 218: Argument-based Writing (Paradiso, Fall 2017)

HON 350: Honors Seminar (Paradiso, Fall 2017)

Perry

PSY 317: Criminal Profiling and Threat Assessment (Perry, Fall 2017)

Quay

ENG 312: Literature for Children (Quay, Fall 2017)

HON 100: Honors Seminar I (Quay, Fall 2017)

Reed

SOC 101: Intro to Sociology (Reed, Fall 2017)

Renz

IA 511: Forum I (Renz, Fall 2017)

Rerisi

MTH 106: Principles of Math for Educators I (Rerisi, Fall 2017)

Reynolds

ED 125: Approaches to Secondary Education (Reynolds, Fall 2017)

ED 339: Classroom Assessment (Reynolds, Fall 2017)

Sao Pedro

DAN 105: Repertory Dance Ensemble (Sao Pedro, Fall 2017)

DAN 230: Contemporary Jazz Techniques (Sao Pedro, Fall 2017)

Shaw

BIO 242: World Disease (Shaw, Fall 2017)

BIO 292: Microbiology (Shaw, Fall 2017)

BIO 335: Pathophysiology (Shaw, Fall 2017)

lock

ECN 202: Microeconomics (Shaw, Fall 2017)

Sklar

ENG 108: Intro to Creative Writing (Sklar, Fall 2017)

ENG 212: Drama Survey (Sklar, Fall 2017)

Story

CHE 207: Organic Chemistry (Story, Fall 2017)

Szydlowska

ID 201: ID Studio II A (Szydlowska, Fall 2017)

Volk

PHT 116: Intro to Photographic Imaging (Volk, Fall 2017)

Wang

PSY 200: Child and Adolescent Psychology (Wang, Fall 2017)

Yang

CMM 306: Social Impact of the Media (Yang, Fall 2017)

CMM 400: Cont Issues in Media Studies (Yang, Fall 2017)

Young

ENG 312: Literature for Children (Young, Fall 2017)

AMS 101: American Popular Culture (Young, Fall 2017)

PHL 104: Ethics (Young, Fall 2017)

Zager

CMM 380: Media Ethics and Law (Zager, Fall 2017)