Bunker Hill Community College Reserves System

All Reserves by Instructor

(list by Department, list by Course)

(Note: some reserve materials may require you to log in)

Abel

CRJ101: Introduction to Criminal Justice (Abel, Fall 2018)

Allen

HIS117: Women in U.S. History (Allen, Fall 2018)

HIS151: United States History I (Allen, Fall 2018)

HIS152: United States History II (Allen, Fall 2018)

Arai

PSY101: Principles of Psychology (Arai, Fall 2018)

PSY219: Social Psychology (Arai, Fall 2018)

PSY223: Personality (Arai, Fall 2018)

PSY224: Adolescent & Adult Development (Arai, Fall 2018)

PSY227: Abnormal Psychology (Arai, Fall 2018)

PSY233: Intro to Psychiatric Rehabilitation (Arai, Fall 2018)

PSY235: Introduction to Behavioral Research (Arai, Fall 2018)

SOC101: Principles of Sociology (Arai, Fall 2018)

SOC101TEAM: Principles of Sociology (Arai, Fall 2018)

SOC109: Cultural Anthropology (Arai, Fall 2018)

Atlas

PLG101: Intro to Law (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG102: Legal Research & Writing (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG103: Litigation (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG104: Legal Ethics (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG105: Practiced Legal Writing (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG201: Family Law (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG202: Business Organizations (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG203: Real Estate (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG204: Wills, Estates, and Trusts (Atlas, Fall 2018)

PLG299: Paralegal Internship (Atlas, Fall 2018)

Bautista

SOC101: Principles of Sociology (Bautista, Fall 2018)

Borge

ENG111: College Writing I (Borge, Fall 2018)

ENG112: College Writing II (Borge, Fall 2018)

Boulware

CRJ103: Criminal Law (Boulware, Fall 2018)

Broitman

ENG095: Writing Skills II (Broitman, Fall 2018)

Brooks

GOV101: Government/Politics in US (Brooks, Fall 2018)

GOV103: State/Local Politics (Brooks, Fall 2018)

Byall Benson

ENG111: College Writing I (Byall Benson, Fall 2018)

INT110: American Culture (Byall Benson, Fall 2018)

LCS101Y: Ain't I A Woman (Byall Benson, Fall 2018)

Cardellicchio

EMS205: Principles of Paramedicine (Cardellicchio, Fall 2018)

Cassara

PSY203: Psychology of Personal Adjustment (Cassara, Fall 2018)

PSY209: Child Psychology (Cassara, Fall 2018)

Castleberry

HSV214: Professional Ethics in Human Services (Castleberry, Fall 2018)

HSV221: Practicum in Human Services II (Castleberry, Fall 2018)

Cohn

ENG095: Writing Skills II (Cohn, Fall 2018)

ENG111: College Writing I (Cohn, Fall 2018)

ENG112: College Writing II (Cohn, Fall 2018)

ENG115: Writing Tutor Seminar I (Cohn, Fall 2018)

Combs

MAT181: Statistics I (Combs, Fall 2018)

Corona

ENG095: Writing Skills II (Corona, Fall 2018)

ENG111: College Writing I (Corona, Fall 2018)

Cronin

CIT216: Visual Basic (Cronin, Fall 2018)

Cummings

INT110: American Culture (Cummings, Fall 2018)

D'Entremont

ESL: English as a Second Language (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL075: Grammar Structures & Editing (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL078: Academic Reading I (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL079: Academic Writing I (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL085: Intermediate Grammar & Editing (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL087: Contemporary Issues & Conversations (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL088: Academic Reading II (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL089: Academic Writing II (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL095: Advanced Grammar & Editing (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL097: Academic Discussions & Presentations (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL098: Academic Reading III (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

ESL099: Academic Writing III (D'Entremont, Fall 2018)

Fong

SOC101: Principles of Sociology (Fong, Fall 2018)

Fontes (CHAIR)

BUS101: Introduction to Business (Fontes (CHAIR), Fall 2018)

MAN105: Principles of Marketing (Fontes (CHAIR), Fall 2018)

Frashure

ENV105: Environmental Science I/Lab (Frashure, Fall 2018)

Fuller

ENG090: Writing Skills I (Fuller, Fall 2018)

LCS101J: Parents as First Teachers (Fuller, Fall 2018)

RDG090: Reading Skills I (Fuller, Fall 2018)

Gagnon

MIG: Medical Imaging (Gagnon, Fall 2018)

MIG105: Ultrasound Physics and Intstrumentation (Gagnon, Fall 2018)

MIG109 : Patient Care in Medical Imaging (Gagnon, Fall 2018)

MIG112: Echo I (Gagnon, Fall 2018)

MIG115: Interpretation I (Gagnon, Fall 2018)

MIG201: Echo III (Gagnon, Fall 2018)

MIG207: Ultrasound Physics and Instrumentation for the Cardiac Sonographer (Gagnon, Fall 2018)

MIG215: Echo IV/Interpretation (Gagnon, Fall 2018)

Geisser

ECE101: Guidance and Discipline (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE103: Child Growth and Development (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE104: Curriculum in Early Childhood Education (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE106: Program Environments Early Childhood Ed (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE107: Literacy Development & Learning for Children (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE108: Infant/Toddler Curriculum Development (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE202: Issues in Early Childhood Education (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE207: Literacy Development and Learning for Children (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE209: Math Concepts and Learning for Children (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE210: Science Concepts & Learning for Children (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE211: Special Needs Child Early Childhood Education (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE212: Families/Community in Early Childhood Education (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE213: Child Care Administration I (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE217: Observation/Recording Behavior (Geisser, Fall 2018)

ECE220: Practicum in Early Childhood Education I (Geisser, Fall 2018)

Griffin

CHM201: General Chemistry I & Lab (Griffin, Fall 2018)

CHM202: General Chemistry II & Lab (Griffin, Fall 2018)

CHM251: Organic Chemistry I and Lab (Griffin, Fall 2018)

CHM252: Organic Chemistry II and Lab (Griffin, Fall 2018)

Kadambi

BIO120: Introduction to Biotechnology & Lab (Kadambi, Fall 2018)

BIO261: Advanced Lab Techniques in Biotech (Kadambi, Fall 2018)

BIO262: Principles of Molecular Biotech (Kadambi, Fall 2018)

Kang

MAT093: Foundations of Mathematics (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT097: Foundations of Algebra (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT099: Intermediate Algebra (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT171: Finite Mathematics (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT172: Contemporary Math I (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT181: Statistics I (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT194: College Algebra-STEM (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT197: Precalculus (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT231: Calculus for Management Science (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT281: Calculus I (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT282: Calculus II (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT283: Calculus III (Kang, Fall 2018)

MAT291: Linear Algebra (Kang, Fall 2018)

Kasili

BIO208: Genetics and Lab (Kasili, Fall 2018)

Kerstner

ESL078: Academic Reading I (Kerstner, Fall 2018)

ESL079: Academic Writing I (Kerstner, Fall 2018)

INT101: Intro to Yoga Studies (Kerstner, Fall 2018)

Lavine

BME100: Biomedical Engineering I (Lavine, Fall 2018)

ENR260: Engineering Statics (Lavine, Fall 2018)

Lee

LIT211: Masterpieces of World Literature I (Lee, Fall 2018)

LIT212: Masterpieces of World Literature II (Lee, Fall 2018)

Lewis

THE107: Acting I (Lewis, Fall 2018)

Lobraico

PHL111: World Religions (Lobraico, Fall 2018)

Madek

BUS201: Business Law I (Madek, Fall 2018)

Maguire

HRT109: Hospitality Marketing Managment (Maguire, Fall 2018)

HRT117: Hospitality Law (Maguire, Fall 2018)

HRT119: Basics of Meeting Management (Maguire, Fall 2018)

HRT121: Principles of Management and Service in Hospitality (Maguire, Fall 2018)

HRT131: Front Office Operations w/Technology Component (Maguire, Fall 2018)

Mapstone

HIS101: History of West Civilization I (Mapstone, Fall 2018)

HIS102: History of Western Civilization II (Mapstone, Fall 2018)

Marinova

MAT093: Foundations of Mathematics (Marinova, Fall 2018)

MAT097: Foundations of Algebra (Marinova, Fall 2018)

MAT099: Intermediate Algebra (Marinova, Fall 2018)

McLaughlin

LIT217: Children's Literature I (McLaughlin, Fall 2018)

Misrati

MIG: Medical Imaging (Misrati, Fall 2018)

Muller

BUS111: Globalization (Muller, Fall 2018)

Olken

BIO205: Microbiology & Lab (Olken, Fall 2018)

BIO207: Cell Biology & Lab (Olken, Fall 2018)

Pastel

VMA115: The Moving Image (Pastel, Fall 2018)

Paulsen

HIS151: United States History I (Paulsen, Fall 2018)

Puente (CHAIR)

PSY101: Principles of Psychology (Puente (CHAIR), Fall 2018)

Rao (CHAIR)

MAT285: Ordinary Differential Equations (Rao (CHAIR), Fall 2018)

Salisbury

LIT229: Sophocles and Shakespeare (Salisbury, Fall 2018)

Santos Silva

ENG090: Writing Skills I (Santos Silva, Fall 2018)

ENG095: Writing Skills II (Santos Silva, Fall 2018)

ENG111: College Writing I (Santos Silva, Fall 2018)

ENG112: College Writing II (Santos Silva, Fall 2018)

LIT201: Introduction to Literature (Santos Silva, Fall 2018)

Sarpy

SOC101: Principles of Sociology (Sarpy, Fall 2018)

SOC211: The Family (Sarpy, Fall 2018)

Schmidt

HSV101: Intro to Human Services W/Field Practice (Schmidt, Fall 2018)

HSV118: Case Management in Human Services (Schmidt, Fall 2018)

HSV214: Professional Ethics in Human Services (Schmidt, Fall 2018)

HSV216: Pre-Practicm Prep W/Field Exp (Schmidt, Fall 2018)

HSV220: Practicum in Human Services I (Schmidt, Fall 2018)

Schyrokyj

LCS101: Exploring Gender Identity & Self Image (Schyrokyj, Fall 2018)

PSY101: Principles of Psychology (Schyrokyj, Fall 2018)

Scully

NUR120: Found of Patient Cent Care (Scully, Fall 2018)

Slaner

SOC101: Principles of Sociology (Slaner, Fall 2018)

Stark

ENG095: Writing Skills II (Stark, Fall 2018)

RDG095: Reading Skills II (Stark, Fall 2018)

Steeper (CHAIR)

BIO203: Anatomy/Physiology I & Lab (Steeper (CHAIR), Fall 2018)

Steitz

OIM105: Skills for Admin Success (Steitz, Fall 2018)

Sutliff

ENG111: College Writing I (Sutliff, Fall 2018)

ENG112: College Writing II (Sutliff, Fall 2018)

Trevillion

SOC101: Principles of Sociology (Trevillion, Fall 2018)

Veygman

CIT236: SQL Programming (Veygman, Fall 2018)

Waggett

LCS101 AE: Batarangs and Kryptonite (Waggett, Fall 2018)

LIT201: Introduction to Literature (Waggett, Fall 2018)

Wenger

NUR212: Nursing IV (Wenger, Fall 2018)

Westaway

NUR211: Nursing III (Westaway, Fall 2018)